ASMSASMS

Directory

Faculty

Biology

James NJenge’re, Ph.D., Biology
251.441.2165
Room S302
email

Alison Rellinger, M.S., Biology
251.441.2164
Room A306
email

Natalie Ortell, Ph.D., Biology Adjunct
251.441.3178
Room S305
email

Chemistry

Kevin Dolbeare, M.S., Chemistry
251.441.3178
Room S305
email

John Petty, Ph.D., Chemistry
251.441.2160
Room S406
email

Elisa Rambo, Ph.D., Chemistry
251.441.2163
Room S405
email

Computer Science

Jeanne Croom, M.B.A., Computer Science
251.441.2168
Room S206
email

Gray Gaillard, M.S., Computer Science
251.441.2168
Room S202
email

Communication

Angelica Howard, M.A., Communication & English
251.441.2162
Room H104
email

English

Kimberly Daniels, M.A.,English
251.441.2110
Room H102
email

Mitch Frye, Ph.D., English
251.441.2124
Room H110
email

Angelica Howard, M.A., Communication & English
251.441.2162
Room H104
email

Daniel Commander, M.A., English Adjunct
251.441.2162
Room H302
email

Fine Art

Orren Kickliter, M.F.A,  Art Dept.
251.432.0364
Room G100
email

Tim Grabill, M.M.E., Music Adjunct
251.441.2166
Room G100
email

Martha Mozer, M/.Mus., Music
251.441.2105
Room H307
email

Foreign Language

Muriel Hoequist, M.A., French & German
251.441.2129
Room H208
email

Chase Krebs, M.A., Spanish
251.441.2115
Room H204
email

Patricia O’Farrill-Donalson, M.A., Spanish
251.441.2156
Room H202
email

Malcolm Donalson, Ph.D., Latin & Greek Adjunct
251.441.2125
Room H206
email

History

Derek Barry, M.A., History
251.441.3207
Room H104
email

Diane Gerard, D.A., History
251.441.3206
Room H307
email

Kenneth Robinson, M.A., History
251.441.3210
Room H106
email

Library

Angela Mollise, M.L.S., Librarian
251.441.2179
Room B211
email

Mathematics

Nasrullah Aziz, M.Sc., M.Phil., Mathematics
251.441.2176
Room S203
email

Sarah Brewer, M.S., Mathematics
251.441.2127
Room S201
email

Victor Irby, Ph.D.Physics/Math
251.441.2174
Room S102
email

Natalya Prokhorova, M.Sc., Mathematics
251.441.2148
Room S205
email

Physical Education

Bill Brouillet, B.S.,  Physical Education
251.441.2177
Room B128
email

Angel Jackson, Physical Education
251.441.2167
Room B127
email

Physics

Victor Irby, Ph.D.Physics/Math
251.441.2174
Room S102
email

Pamela Quintana, Ph.D., Physics
251.441.2137
S101
email

Donald Wheeler, Ph.D., Physics
251.441.2173
Room S106
email

Staff

Cafeteria

MMI Cafeteria Services
251.441.2158
Cafeteria

Development

Derwin Dubose , Director of Development
251.441.2171
FAX: 251.441.2121
Room A301
email

Cynthia Baggett, Development Coordinator
251.441.2120
Room A301
email

Finance

Christina Cooley, Director of Finance
251.441.2151
FAX:251.441.2194
Room A305
email

Amanda Phillips, Finance Assistant 
251.441.3181
Room A305
email

Maintenance

Joseph Austin, Maintenance Assistant
email

Andretta Hopkins, Housekeeping Coordinator
251.441.3295
Room B132
email

David Kearby, Maintenance Technician
email

Clay Schnadelbach, Maintenance/AC Technician
email

Robert Shoemaker, Director of Maintenance
251.441.2155
Room A105
email

Nurse

Maggie Chestang, School Nurse
251.441.2119
Room A104
email

President’s Office

Cecilia Godwin, Executive Assistant to the President
251.441.2102
Room A201
email

Monica Motley, Ph.D., President
251.441.2102
Room A201
email

Security

Patrick Isaac, Security Supervisor
251.441.2118
251.331.2928
Room B102
email

Cornell Jones, Campus Security
251.441.2100
Room B102
email

Student Government

Derek Barry & Pam Quintana, SGA Sponsors


Special Services

Kim Brunson, Registrar/Schedule Coordinator
251.441.2133
Room A303
email

Amber Day, Public Relations Coordinator
251.441.2152
Room A303
email

John Hoyle, Vice President
251.441.2128
Room A303
email

Peggy Partridge, Admissions Coordinator
251.441.3250
Room A303
email

Vivian Dorsey, Receptionist/Clerk
251.441.3250
Room A303
email

Student Services

Joyce Boatman, Student Services Assistant
251.441.2130
Room A205
email

Julie Hoffmeyer, Academic /College Counseling
251.441.3202
Room A205
email

Catherine Smith, Bus Driver
251.441.2140
Room A205
email

Katrina Thompson, Academic/Personal Counseling
251.441.2111
Room A205
email

Kara Whitney, Director of Student Services
251.441.2142
Room A205
email

Jay Williams, Dorm Coordinator
251.441.3117
Room A205
email

Technology

Darren O’Donnell, IT Support Coordinator
251.441.2153
FAX:251.441.2121
Room A305
email

 


 

Residential Life

Newton Hall

Lucas Hester, Hall Advisor
Room 208: 251.441.2135

Ashley Davidson, Hall Advisor
Room 111: 251.441.2180

Charlie “Tre’” Lawson, Residential Assistant
Room 210: 251.441.2257

Adrienne Reed, Residential Assistant
Room 210: 251.441.3101

Einstein Hall

——-, Hall Advisor
Room 139: 251.441.2123

Shardena Jones, Hall Advisor
Room 211: 251.441.2197

Gregory Barnes, Residential Assistant
Room 147: 251.441.2185

Ayana Williams, Residential Assistant
Room 205: 251.441.2138

DaVinci Hall

Rodney Adams, Hall Advisor
Room 108: 251.441.2184

Brenda Hartman, Hall Advisor
Room 211: 251.441.2146

———, Residential Assistant
Room 110: 251.441.2190

Kaila Johnson, Residential Assistant
Room 316: 251.441.2114

Curie Hall

Robert Gipson, Hall Advisor
Room 238: 251.441.2103

Courtney Monti, Hall Advisor
Room 411: 251.441.3151

Marcus Williams, Residential Assistant
Room 247: 251.441.2191

Ishemia Ethridge, Residential Assistant
Room 405: 251.441.2113